Difference between revisions of "User:Maximilian Janisch/latexlist/texified"
From Encyclopedia of Mathematics
m (→Texified) |
m |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <big>''Overall, 630 articles were semi-automatically texified (i.e. "most" of the formulas were replaced by $\LaTeX$. A few formulas could still be untexified.). 36 articles were never edited and still contain the same formulas that need to be texified as before the semi-automatic texification. All the other articles contain no more formulas to be texified.''</big> | + | <big>''(July 2020): Overall, 630 articles were semi-automatically texified (i.e. "most" of the formulas were replaced by $\LaTeX$. A few formulas could still be untexified.). 36 articles were never edited and still contain the same formulas that need to be texified as before the semi-automatic texification. All the other articles contain no more formulas to be texified.'' |
| + | |||
| + | ''Update (June 2021): Thanks to further manual texifications by [[User:Redactedentity|Mihir Narayanan]], there are only 9 articles left to $\LaTeX$-ify. | ||
| + | ''</big> | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
| Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
! Pages that contain formulas but were not texified | ! Pages that contain formulas but were not texified | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Texified == | ||
| + | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Semi-automatically texified pages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pairwise balanced design]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sequential probability ratio test]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Vaughan identity]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Partial Fourier sum]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[P-space]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Penrose transform]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Seiberg-Witten equations]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Selberg conjecture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Semi- | + | |[[Semi-Fredholm operator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Semi-normal operator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shift register sequence]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Partial differential equations, property C for]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shape theory]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Penrose cosmic censorship]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Vaught conjecture]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[P-part of a group element of finite order]] | |[[P-part of a group element of finite order]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 55: | ||
|[[Segal-Shale-Weil representation]] | |[[Segal-Shale-Weil representation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Osserman conjecture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Serre theorem in group cohomology]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shafarevich conjecture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shimura correspondence]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pap adjoint theorem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sierpiński gasket]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[P-Sasakian manifold]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Semi-group of holomorphic mappings]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pasch configuration]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Variational inequalities]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Seifert conjecture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Parovichenko algebra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shannon sampling theorem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pauli algebra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Segre classification]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Partially balanced incomplete block design]] |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Separate and joint continuity]] | |[[Separate and joint continuity]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:31, 13 February 2024
(July 2020): Overall, 630 articles were semi-automatically texified (i.e. "most" of the formulas were replaced by $\LaTeX$. A few formulas could still be untexified.). 36 articles were never edited and still contain the same formulas that need to be texified as before the semi-automatic texification. All the other articles contain no more formulas to be texified.
Update (June 2021): Thanks to further manual texifications by Mihir Narayanan, there are only 9 articles left to $\LaTeX$-ify.
Still to texify
| Pages that contain formulas but were not texified |
|---|
Texified
Archive
How to Cite This Entry:
Maximilian Janisch/latexlist/texified. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Maximilian_Janisch/latexlist/texified&oldid=51030
Maximilian Janisch/latexlist/texified. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Maximilian_Janisch/latexlist/texified&oldid=51030