Difference between revisions of "User:Chapoton/Status of Editorial Board"
From Encyclopedia of Mathematics
(many broken links) |
(more dead links) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[User:Pertti Mattila | Pertti Mattila]] || University of Helsinki || [https://wiki.helsinki.fi/display/mathstatHenkilokunta/Mattila,+Pertti Home Page] <big>✔️</big> | | [[User:Pertti Mattila | Pertti Mattila]] || University of Helsinki || [https://wiki.helsinki.fi/display/mathstatHenkilokunta/Mattila,+Pertti Home Page] <big>✔️</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alexander Merkurjev || University of California at Los Angeles || [http://www.math.ucla.edu/~merkurev Home Page] | + | | Alexander Merkurjev || University of California at Los Angeles || [http://www.math.ucla.edu/~merkurev Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Jan Minac | Ján Mináč]] || University of Western Ontario || [http://www.math.uwo.ca/~minac/personal/minac_personal.html Home Page] | + | | [[User:Jan Minac | Ján Mináč]] || University of Western Ontario || [http://www.math.uwo.ca/~minac/personal/minac_personal.html Home Page] ❌ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Jim Pitman | Jim Pitman]] || University of California, Berkeley || [http://www.stat.berkeley.edu/~pitman/ Home Page] | + | | [[User:Jim Pitman | Jim Pitman]] || University of California, Berkeley || [http://www.stat.berkeley.edu/~pitman/ Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Mario Primicerio | Mario Primicerio]] || Università degli Studi di Firenze || [http://web.math.unifi.it/users/primicer/home.html Home Page] | + | | [[User:Mario Primicerio | Mario Primicerio]] || Università degli Studi di Firenze || [http://web.math.unifi.it/users/primicer/home.html Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jean-Pierre Puel || Mathematics Laboratory of Versailles || [http://lmv.math.cnrs.fr/annuaire/puel-jean-pierre Home Page] | + | | Jean-Pierre Puel || Mathematics Laboratory of Versailles || [http://lmv.math.cnrs.fr/annuaire/puel-jean-pierre Home Page] ❌ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Kristian Seip | Kristian Seip]] || NTNU Trondheim || [http://www.math.ntnu.no/~seip Home Page] | + | | [[User:Kristian Seip | Kristian Seip]] || NTNU Trondheim || [http://www.math.ntnu.no/~seip Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Josef Teichmann || ETH Zürich || [http://www.math.ethz.ch/~jteichma/ Home Page] | + | | Josef Teichmann || ETH Zürich || [http://www.math.ethz.ch/~jteichma/ Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Katrin Tent | Katrin Tent]] || Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster || [http://wwwmath.uni-muenster.de/u/tent/ Home Page]] | + | | [[User:Katrin Tent | Katrin Tent]] || Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster || [http://wwwmath.uni-muenster.de/u/tent/ Home Page]] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jean-Pierre Tignol || Catholic University of Leuven || [http://perso.uclouvain.be/jean-pierre.tignol/Page_personnelle_de_Jean-Pierre_Tignol.html Home Page] | + | | Jean-Pierre Tignol || Catholic University of Leuven || [http://perso.uclouvain.be/jean-pierre.tignol/Page_personnelle_de_Jean-Pierre_Tignol.html Home Page] ❌ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Boris Tsirelson|Boris Tsirelson]] || Tel Aviv University || [http://tau.ac.il/~tsirel/ Home Page] | + | | [[User:Boris Tsirelson|Boris Tsirelson]] || Tel Aviv University || [http://tau.ac.il/~tsirel/ Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Thomas Unger | Thomas Unger]] || University College Dublin || [http://maths.ucd.ie/~tpunger Home Page] | + | | [[User:Thomas Unger | Thomas Unger]] || University College Dublin || [http://maths.ucd.ie/~tpunger Home Page] <big>✔️</big> |
|- | |- | ||
| Luis Vega González || Universidad del País Vasco Bilbao || [http://www.ehu.es/luisvega/Luis_Vega/Luis_Vega___Homepage.html Home Page] ❌ | | Luis Vega González || Universidad del País Vasco Bilbao || [http://www.ehu.es/luisvega/Luis_Vega/Luis_Vega___Homepage.html Home Page] ❌ | ||
Latest revision as of 07:38, 28 March 2023
| Ulf Rehmann (Editor-in-Chief) | Universität Bielefeld | Home Page ✔️ |
| Jorge Almeida | Universidade do Porto | Home Page ✔️ |
| Joan Bagaria i Pigrau | Universitat de Barcelona | Home Page ❌ |
| Christian Bär | Universität Potsdam | Home Page ❌ |
| Karim Johannes Becher | Universität Konstanz | Home Page ✔️ |
| Don Blasius | University of California at Los Angeles | Home Page ✔️ |
| Baptiste Calmès | Université d'Artois | Home Page ❌ |
| Peter Cameron | Queen Mary, University of London | Home Page ✔️ |
| Andrea Collevecchio | University Ca’ Foscari- Venice | Home Page ❌ |
| Pierre-Louis Curien | CNRS - Université Paris 7 | Home Page ❌ |
| Camillo De Lellis | Universität Zürich | Home Page ✔️ |
| Michael Doob | University of Manitoba | Home Page ❌ |
| Eric Friedlander | University of Southern California | Home Page ❌ |
| Giovanni Gallavotti | Università di Roma La Sapienza | Home Page ❌ |
| Martin Hairer | Warwick University | Home Page ✔️ |
| Detlev Hoffmann | Technische Universität Dortmund | Home Page ✔️ |
| Àngel Jorba | Universitat de Barcelona | Home Page ✔️ |
| Ari Laptev | Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm | Home Page ❌ |
| Johannes Lederer | University of Washington | Home Page ✔️ |
| Pertti Mattila | University of Helsinki | Home Page ✔️ |
| Alexander Merkurjev | University of California at Los Angeles | Home Page ✔️ |
| Ján Mináč | University of Western Ontario | Home Page ❌ |
| Jim Pitman | University of California, Berkeley | Home Page ✔️ |
| Mario Primicerio | Università degli Studi di Firenze | Home Page ✔️ |
| Jean-Pierre Puel | Mathematics Laboratory of Versailles | Home Page ❌ |
| Kristian Seip | NTNU Trondheim | Home Page ✔️ |
| Josef Teichmann | ETH Zürich | Home Page ✔️ |
| Katrin Tent | Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster | Home Page] ✔️ |
| Jean-Pierre Tignol | Catholic University of Leuven | Home Page ❌ |
| Boris Tsirelson | Tel Aviv University | Home Page ✔️ |
| Thomas Unger | University College Dublin | Home Page ✔️ |
| Luis Vega González | Universidad del País Vasco Bilbao | Home Page ❌ |
| Sergei Yakovenko | The Weizmann Institute of Science | Home Page ✔️ |
| Lorenzo Zambotti | Université Paris Diderot | Home Page ❌ |
How to Cite This Entry:
Chapoton/Status of Editorial Board. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Chapoton/Status_of_Editorial_Board&oldid=53515
Chapoton/Status of Editorial Board. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Chapoton/Status_of_Editorial_Board&oldid=53515