Difference between revisions of "Editorial Board"
From Encyclopedia of Mathematics
Ulf Rehmann (talk | contribs) m |
Ulf Rehmann (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[User:Jan Minac | Ján Mináč]] || University of Western Ontario || [http://www.math.uwo.ca/~minac/personal/minac_personal.html Home Page] | | [[User:Jan Minac | Ján Mináč]] || University of Western Ontario || [http://www.math.uwo.ca/~minac/personal/minac_personal.html Home Page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Mario | + | | [[User:Mario Primicerio | Mario Primicerio]] || Università degli Studi di Firenze || [http://web.math.unifi.it/users/primicer/home.html Home Page] |
|- | |- | ||
| Jean-Pierre Puel || BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics Derio || [http://www.bcamath.org/public_personal_web/ctrl_personal_web.php?id_personal=72 Home Page] | | Jean-Pierre Puel || BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics Derio || [http://www.bcamath.org/public_personal_web/ctrl_personal_web.php?id_personal=72 Home Page] | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 29 March 2012
| Ulf Rehmann (Editor-in-Chief) | Universität Bielefeld | Home Page |
| Jorge Almeida | Universidade do Porto | Home Page |
| Joan Bagaria i Pigrau | Universitat de Barcelona | Home Page |
| Christian Bär | Universität Potsdam | Home Page |
| Karim Johannes Becher | Universität Konstanz | Home Page |
| Don Blasius | University of California at Los Angeles | Home Page |
| Aline Bonami | Université d'Orléans | Home Page |
| Baptiste Calmès | Université d'Artois | Home Page |
| Peter Cameron | Queen Mary, University of London | Home Page |
| Pierre-Louis Curien | CNRS - Université Paris 7 | Home Page |
| Camillo De Lellis | Universität Zürich | Home Page |
| Michael Doob | University of Manitoba | Home Page |
| Eric Friedlander | University of Southern California | Home Page |
| Giovanni Gallavotti | Università di Roma La Sapienza | Home Page |
| Martin Hairer | Warwick University | Home Page |
| Detlev Hoffmann | Technische Universität Dortmund | Home Page |
| Àngel Jorba | Universitat de Barcelona | Home Page |
| Ari Laptev | Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm | Home Page |
| Pertti Mattila | Helsinkfors Universitet | Home Page |
| Alexander Merkurjev | University of California at Los Angeles | Home Page |
| Ján Mináč | University of Western Ontario | Home Page |
| Mario Primicerio | Università degli Studi di Firenze | Home Page |
| Jean-Pierre Puel | BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics Derio | Home Page |
| Kristian Seip | NTNU Trondheim | Home Page |
| Josef Teichmann | ETH Zürich | Home Page |
| Richard P W Thomas | Imperial College, London | Home Page |
| Jean-Pierre Tignol | Catholic University of Leuven | Home Page |
| Boris Tsirelson | Tel Aviv University | Home Page |
| Thomas Unger | University College Dublin | Home Page |
| Luis Vega González | Universidad del País Vasco Bilbao | Home Page |
| Sergei Yakovenko | The Weizmann Institute of Science | Home Page |
| Lorenzo Zambotti | Université Paris Diderot | Home Page |
How to Cite This Entry:
Editorial Board. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Editorial_Board&oldid=23707
Editorial Board. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Editorial_Board&oldid=23707