Difference between revisions of "Editorial Board"
From Encyclopedia of Mathematics
Ulf Rehmann (talk | contribs) m |
Ulf Rehmann (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.math.uni-bielefeld.de/~rehmann Ulf Rehmann (Editor-in-Chief | + | | [http://www.math.uni-bielefeld.de/~rehmann Ulf Rehmann] (Editor-in-Chief) || Universität Bielefeld |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://cmup.fc.up.pt/cmup/jalmeida/index.html Jorge Almeida] || Universidade do Porto | | [http://cmup.fc.up.pt/cmup/jalmeida/index.html Jorge Almeida] || Universidade do Porto | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 7 December 2011
| Ulf Rehmann (Editor-in-Chief) | Universität Bielefeld | |
| Jorge Almeida | Universidade do Porto | |
| Joan Bagaria i Pigrau | Universitat de Barcelona | |
| Christian Bär | Universität Potsdam | |
| Karim Johannes Becher | Universität Konstanz | |
| Don Blasius | University of California at Los Angeles | |
| Aline Bonami | Université d'Orléans | |
| Baptiste Calmès | Université d'Artois | |
| Peter Cameron | Queen Mary, University of London | |
| Pierre-Louis Curien | CNRS - Université Paris 7 | |
| Camillo De Lellis | Universität Zürich | |
| Michael Doob | University of Manitoba | |
| Eric Friedlander | University of Southern California | |
| Giovanni Gallavotti | Università di Roma La Sapienza | |
| Martin Hairer | Warwick University | |
| Detlev Hoffmann | Technische Universität Dortmund | |
| Àngel Jorba | Universitat de Barcelona | |
| Ari Laptev | Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm | |
| Pertti Mattila | Helsinkfors Universitet | |
| Alexander Merkurjev | University of California at Los Angeles | |
| Ján Mináč | University of Western Ontario | |
| Mario Primicero | Università degli Studi di Firenze | |
| Kristian Seip | NTNU Trondheim | |
| Richard P W Thomas | Imperial College, London | |
| Jean-Pierre Tignol | Catholic University of Leuven | |
| Thomas Unger | University College Dublin | |
| Luis Vega González | Universidad del País Vasco Bilbao | |
| Sergei Yakovenko | The Weizmann Institute of Science | |
| Lorenzo Zambotti | Université Paris Diderot |
How to Cite This Entry:
Editorial Board. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Editorial_Board&oldid=19736
Editorial Board. Encyclopedia of Mathematics. URL: http://encyclopediaofmath.org/index.php?title=Editorial_Board&oldid=19736